PENRITH R.U.F.C.

Winters Park, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 8RG
Telephone 01768 863151 (Clubhouse) or 01768 863462 (Stewardess) 

e-mail - Secretary@penrithrufc.org.uk


Home
Contact Us
Find Us
1st XV
Development XV
Vagabonds XV
Academy U19
Academy U16
Under 15
Under 14
Under 13
Under 12
Under 10
Under 8
Officers
Memberships
Training
Facilities
Sponsors
History
Gallery

Vagabonds XV Fixtures 2009/10

Kick Off Times

August, September, October, April & May - 3pm

November, December, January, February & March - 2.15pm

Click HERE to see the current Miller Homes League Div 4

Month Date Opponents Venue Competition Result
August 18 Upper Eden A Friendly  
25 Cumbria Police H Friendly  
September 5 Blackburn H Miller Homes League Div 4 W 55-7
12 Fleetwood A Miller Homes League Div 4 W 41 - 12
19 Fylde H Miller Homes League Div 4 W 27-10
26 Kirkby Lonsdale H Miller Homes League Div 4 W 43-10
October 3 Ormskirk A Miller Homes League Div 4 L 10-34
10 Furness H Miller Homes League Div 4 W 40-20
17 Tarleton A Miller Homes League Div 4 L 5-27
24 Thornton Cleveleys H Miller Homes League Div 4 W 66-3
31 Lostock A Miller Homes League Div 4 - cancelled
November 7 Carnforth H Miller Homes League Div 4 W 55-3
14 Garstang A Miller Homes League Div 4 cancelled
21     Cup bye
28 Preston Grasshoppers H Miller Homes League Div 4 W 17-O
December 5 Bae Warton A Miller Homes League Div 4 W 14-3
12 Fleetwood H Miller Homes League Div 4 W w/o
19 Fylde A Miller Homes League Div 4 postponed
26 Keswick H Friendly  
January 2 Old Anselmians H Miller Homes League Cup postponed
9 Kirkby Lonsdale A Miller Homes League Div 4 postponed
16 Ormskirk H Miller Homes League Div 4 postponed
23 BAE Warton H Miller Homes League Div 4 W 93-0
30 Tarleton H Miller Homes League Div 4

W w/o

February 6 Old Anselmians H Miller Homes League Cup W w/o
February 6 Furness A Miller Homes League Div 4 W 27-22
13 Thornton Cleveleys A Miller Homes League Div 4 W 31-0
20        
27 Birkenhead Park H Miller Homes League Cup L 10-31
March 6 Carnforth A Miller Homes League Div 4 D 17-17
13 Garstang H Miller Homes League Div 4 L 0-8
20 Preston A Miller Homes League Div 4 W 12-11
27 Wetherby H   L 22-36
April 2 Fylde A Miller Homes League Div 4 L 5-17
5 Kirkby Lonsdale A Miller Homes League Div 4 L 29-31
10 Blackburn A Miller Homes League Div 4 W 24-19
17 Ormskirk H Miller Homes League Div 4 W w/o
  24 Garstang A Miller Homes League Div 4

L 10-34